John Mayer

John Clayton Mayer (born October 16, 1977) is an American musician. Raised in Fairfield, Connecticut, he attended Berklee College of Music in Boston before moving to Atlanta, Georgia in 1997, where he refined his skills and gained a following. His first two studio albums, Room for Squares and Heavier Things, did well commercially, achieving multi-platinum status. In 2003, he won a Best Male Pop Vocal Performance Grammy Award for "Your Body Is a Wonderland".

John Mayer
0.84 users like
NameJohn Mayer
Birthday1977-10-16
Place of BirthBridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Popularity0.84
Homepagewww.johnmayer.com
Also Known As
Images posters
Where the Light Is: John Mayer Live in Los Angeles
8.7
John Mayer: Any Given Thursday
7.8
California Typewriter
7.4
The Zen of Bennett
7.1
Katy Perry: Getting Intimate
4.3
Billy Joel: Live at Shea Stadium
6.5
David Blaine: What Is Magic?
7.3
Chris Botti in Boston
4.5
B.B. King: The Life of Riley
7.2
Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival 2007
6.5
Travis Scott: Look Mom I Can Fly
7.1
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2015 Induction Ceremony
7.3
Herbie Hancock: Possibilities
5.3
Zombeavers
4.7
Michael Jackson Memorial
7.3