Dave Chappelle

David Khari Webber "Dave" Chappelle was born on August 24, 1973 in Washington, D.C. He is a comedian, screenwriter, television/film producer and actor. Chappelle began his film career in the film Robin Hood: Men in Tights in 1993 and continued to star in minor roles in the films The Nutty Professor, Con Air, and Blue Streak. His first lead role in a film was in Half Baked in 1998. In 2003, he became widely known for his popular sketch comedy television series, Chappelle's Show, which ran until 2006. Comedy Central ranked him forty-third in its list of the 100 greatest stand-up comedians

Dave Chappelle
2.623 users like
NameDave Chappelle
Birthday1973-08-24
Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Popularity2.623
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Dave Chappelle's Block Party
6.8
Half Baked
6.4
Dave Chappelle: HBO Comedy Half-Hour
6.8
Dave Chappelle: Killin' Them Softly
8.5
Screwed
5.6
Dave Chappelle: The Age of Spin
7.9
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
7.7
Dave Chappelle: The Bird Revelation
7.8
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
7.9
Blue Streak
6.2
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic
7.2
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
6.6
The Nutty Professor
5.6
Woo
5.1
Undercover Brother
5.6
A Star Is Born
7.5
Con Air
6.7
Def Comedy Jam 25
6.3
You've Got Mail
6.6
The Road to Stardom: The Making of A Star is Born
7.4
The Real Blonde
5.7
David Blaine: Beyond Magic
6.4
Fyre Fraud
6.1
Quincy
7.6
Joe's Apartment
5.2
Chi-Raq
5.9