Jacob Tremblay

Jacob Tremblay (born October 5, 2006) is a Canadian actor from Vancouver, British Columbia. He began his acting career in television roles, and he made his film debut in The Smurfs 2 (2013). Tremblay's breakthrough performance came in 2015, when he starred as Jack Newsome in Room alongside Brie Larson, the role earned him widespread acclaim including various awards. The actor went on to appear in films such as Before I Wake (2016), The Book of Henry (2017) and Wonder (2017).

Jacob Tremblay
3.521 users like
NameJacob Tremblay
Birthday2006-10-05
Place of BirthVancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Popularity3.521
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Good Boys
6.6
Wonder
8.2
Room
8.1
Before I Wake
6.4
Burn Your Maps
7.9
The Book of Henry
7.5
The Predator
5.3
Shut In
5.2
The Smurfs 2
5.8
The Death & Life of John F. Donovan
7.3
My Mother's Future Husband
5.6
Donald Trump's The Art of the Deal: The Movie
5.4
Doctor Sleep
7.1