Lucas Hedges

Lucas Hedges (born December 12, 1996) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles in Wes Anderson's Moonrise Kingdom (2012), the crime biopic Kill the Messenger (2014), the coming-of-age film Lady Bird (2017), and the drama Manchester by the Sea (2016), which earned him an Academy Award nomination.

Lucas Hedges
2.962 users like
NameLucas Hedges
Birthday1996-12-12
Place of BirthBrooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Popularity2.962
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Boy Erased
7.1
Pigeonhearts
4.5
Ben Is Back
6.7
Waves
7.6
Honey Boy
7.3
mid90s
7.3
The Zero Theorem
6.1
Manchester by the Sea
7.5
Lady Bird
7.3
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
8.2
Arthur Newman
5.7
Moonrise Kingdom
7.7
Labor Day
6.9
Kill the Messenger
6.6
Dan in Real Life
6.4